Privacy Policy

Trainocate Philippines Inc (“Trainocate” or the “Company”) is committed to securing its clients’ privacy and ensuring that personal information is handled in accordance to the requirements set by law. This statement shall explain how Trainocate will collect, use, and share personal information that its clients disclosed while transacting with the company or while using its webpage.

Who we are

Trainocate shall refer to Trainocate Philippines Inc, a corporation duly registered and organized under Philippine laws, its directors, officers, employees, representatives, legal advisers, subsidiaries, affiliates, and other related entities, and their directors, officers, employees, representatives, legal advisers.

What Personal Information is Collected and Processed

This includes sensitive personal information which is personal information about one’s:

  1. Individual’s race, ethnic origin, marital status, age, color, and religious, philosophical or political affiliations;
  2. Health, education, genetic or sexual life of a person, or to any proceeding for any offense committed or alleged to have been committed by such person, the disposal of such proceedings, or the sentence of any court in such proceedings;
  3. Information issued by government agencies peculiar to an individual which includes, but not limited to, social security numbers, previous or current health records, licenses or its denials, suspension or revocation, and tax returns; and
  4. Specifically established by an executive order or an act of Congress to be kept classified.

Trainocate collects personal information that is material and relevant to your account application, necessary to conduct business, and to provide better products and services.

Specifically, Trainocate may collect the following information:

  • = Personal Details
    • - Name
    • - Contact details
    • - Age
    • - Gender
  • - Employment Background
    • - Name of company
    • - Address of company
    • - Contact details of company
    • - Title or designation of position held
  • - Electronic Data
    • - IP Address
    • - Operating System, and
    • - Other machine identifiers
  • - Customer Service Feedback

During the use of this website and other electronic platform, Trainocate may collect other personal information provided by your device such as, but not limited to, IP address, operating system, and other machine identifiers.

Trainocate may likewise utilize web analytics tools such as cookies and also collect, utilize, and retain comments made known via customer service feedback or through any other engagements you have with the Company, its employees, and authorized representatives.

The information is collected while going through the following procedures:

  • - When any information is requested through lead generation form, messages or calls
  • - While registering for a course
  • - When communicating with Trainocate for further assistance
  • - While making payment for any service
  • - Connecting with us through our social media profiles/pages/groups on Facebook, LinkedIn, Instagram, Twitter, Pinterest

In addition to the above mentioned purposes, the information collected shall likewise be processed for the following purposes:

  • - To meet the lawful objectives of the business of the Company;
  • - To facilitate registrations with the Company’s platform and its services;
  • - To manage and operate the Company’s platform;
  • - To provide better products and services;
  • - To establish, exercise, or defend legal claims; and
  • - To fulfill any other purposes directly related to the above-stated purposes.

If you supply us with your email address, you may receive occasional emails from us relating to the services we provide. If you do not wish to receive such e-mails, please inform us at ph.inquiries@trainocate.com will not receive any future emails from us.

Personal Information Disclosure

During your transaction with Trainocate or the use of this website, Trainocate may disclose your personal information to the following:

  1. Third persons and entities engaged by Trainocate to facilitate account administration and/or implementation;
  2. Trainocate’s parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, or such other related companies, to assist in the collection, recording, organization, storage, modification, retrieval, use, consolidation, blocking, erasure, destruction of data, administration, implementation, and servicing of accounts, other products, and facilities;
  3. Philippine or foreign government regulatory and/or enforcement agencies for reports relating to your account history including, but not limited to, your past dues, limit breaches, covered and suspicious transactions, and other reports ordered by such regulatory/enforcement agencies;
  4. Third parties or entities engaged by Trainocate, its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, or such other related companies, under the duty of confidentiality, to offer other products and services;
  5. Third-party service providers or the like entities engaged by the Trainocate to assist in the administration and/or maintenance of its products, facilities, and services;
  6. Government bodies or agencies having regulatory supervision over Trainocate; and
  7. Such other persons or entities that Trainocate may deem to have authority or right to receive disclosure of information such as, but not limited to, the following:
    1. Payment channels;
    2. Banks and/or remittance companies; and

The Company may also transfer your personal information to third parties as required by law or legal instrument, to protect the Company’s rights or assets, to facilitate acquisition or disposition of the Company’s businesses, and in emergencies where the health or safety of a person is endangered.

The Company will not sell, rent, share, trade, or disclose any of your personal data to any other party without your prior written consent, with the exception of entities within the Company and any third-party service providers which the Company has engaged, whose services necessarily require the processing of your personal data.

All credit/debit card details and personally identifiable information will NOT be stored, sold, shared, rented or leased to any third party.

Rights of a Data Subject
Under the Data Privacy Act, data subjects have the right to:

  1. Be informed that your personal information will be collected and processed;
  2. Be furnished information in relation to the processing of your personal information;
  3. Reasonable access to your personal information held by Trainocate;
  4. Dispute any errors in your personal information and have it corrected,
  5. The erasure or blocking of your personal information from Trainocate’s system if said information is incomplete, outdated, false, unlawfully obtained, used for unauthorized purposes, or no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected,
  6. Object to the processing of your personal information,
  7. Lodge a complaint before the National Privacy Commission; and
  8. Damages sustained due to inaccurate, incomplete, outdated, false, unlawfully obtained, or unauthorized use of your personal information.

Method of Payment

We accept payments online in PHP currency.

Commercial Terms

The program fee is inclusive of program design and delivery, training manuals, certificates, and professional fees. Refunds will be done only through the Original Mode of Payment. Refunds will be processed in full if requested 15 days or more before the course start date. A 50% refund will be issued if requested at least one week before the course start date. Trainocate Philippines, Inc. reserves the right to cancel non-GTR courses without liability for any unforeseen circumstances. In such cases, participants may be given an option to choose another open schedule.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

You understand and agree that the Terms and Conditions herein shall be governed by and construed in accordance with applicable laws of the Republic of the Philippines, and you agree to submit yourself to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of courts in the Republic of the Philippines.

All applicable laws, circulars, rules and regulations, and guidelines of the Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas (BSP), Securities Exchange Commission (SEC), and such other regulatory bodies shall be deemed incorporated into these Terms and Conditions. As such, you agree that your Account, and Services availed from Trainocate Philippines Inc shall be governed by all applicable laws, circulars, rules and/or regulations issued by any regulatory bodies or agencies in the Philippines.

The Website Policies and Terms & Conditions may be changed or updated occasionally to meet the requirements and standards. Therefore, the Customers’ are encouraged to frequently visit these sections in order to be updated about the changes on the website. Modifications will be effective on the day they are posted.

Enquire Now
 
 
 
 
By clicking "Submit", I agree to the Terms Of Use and Privacy Policy